LIST OF PILOTS EXFC 2017

 Note from Director of Contest:


Because EXFC is a international contest and and we set the limit to  50 positions, each country is assigned 5 spots.
Selection is made by organizers committee, based on previous placing in the last EXFC and other international contests.
Also considered is an experience and safety.

If for any reason any from first 50 pilots can't make it, next pilot in line, based on the day and time we received his registration, will be notified by e mail to compete.

In case of any question about pilots list, please contact directly the Director of Contest mr. Pavel Svec at email nolimitz@seznam.cz.

 

 List of Single pilots (updated 4.8.2017)

  Start    Pilot    Category Confirmation Music Alternate
Number Country Firs Name  Surename  Single/Both
  AUSTRIA             
1 1 Wolfgang Krahofer S ok A+B  
2 2 Martin Brandmüller S ok B  
3 3 Werner Kohlberger B ok A+B  
4 4 Gernot Bruckmann S ok A+B  
5 5 Pascal Mayer B ok  
6 6 Marian Mader S ok A+B  
  CZECH Rep.            
7 1 Filip Byrtus S ok    
8 2 Tomáš Kukačka S ok A+B  
9 3 Jakub Nečesánek S ok A  
10 4 Marek Plichta S      
11 5 Michal Krůza S ok    
  FRANCE            
12 1 Jonathan Bossion B ok    
13 2 Jeff Pivetta S ok A+B  
14 3 Enzo Battaglia S ok A+B  
15 4 Frédéric SCHOTT S ok A  
16 5 Dunkan Bossion B ok    
17 6 Jean-Guy PARDO   ok    
  FINLAND            
  2 Jyrki Airaksinen B NO   Mattia Mancuso
  ITALY            
18 1 Sacha Cecconi S ok A+B+C  
19 2 Zeni Mattia S ok A  
20 3 Alessandro Bocci S ok A+B  
  4 Michele Bertolaso S NO   Marian Mader
21 5 Andrea Brignoli S ok    
22 6 Mattia Mancuso S ok    
23 7 CARLO SALVATORE PAVESE S ok A  
24 8 Cristian Fierabracci S ok A  
  JAPAN             
25 1 Junichi Inoue S ok    
  IRELAND            
26 1 Shakeel Siddiqui S ok    
  GERMANY            
27 1 Dominik Rudies S ok A+B  
28 2 Stefan Vogl S ok A  
29 3 Lukas Nakir S      
30 4 Matthias Schmidt S ok A  
31 5 Thomas  Bahne  S ok A+B  
32 6 Manuel Kamitz S      
33 7 Robert Fasser S      
  HUNGARY            
34 1 Máté  Kothencz S ok    
  KUWAIT            
35 1 Saad Alajmi S ok A  
36 2 Jaber Ashkanani S ok A  
37 3 Mustafa Alawadth S ok    
  4 Mohammad Alrefaie S NO   Manuel Kamitz
  RUSSIA            
38 1 Aleksei Lapshin S ok A  
39 2 Andrey Kamaev S ok A+B  
  SLOVAKIA            
40 1 Tomáš Záhora S ok A  
41 2 Josef Lukáč S ok A  
42 3 Michal Schreiner S ok A  
  SPAIN            
  1 Gibson Lopez S NO   Carlo Salvatore Pavese
  2 Jon Caldito S NO   Cristian Fierabracci
  ROMANIA             
  1 Alexandru Ungureanu S NO   Jean-Guy Pardo
  PORTUGAL            
43 1 João Paiva S      
44 2 Pedro Precioso S ok A  
  UKRAINE            
45 1 Oleksandr Yakymchuk S ok A  
  USA            
  1 Joseph Szczur S NO   Robert Fasser


List of Teams 

Start number Pilot nr.1 Country Pilot nr.2
1 Pascal Mayer Austria Werner Kohlberger
2 Robert Fasser Austria Thomas  Hermanke
3 Martin  Pasáček CZE Jan Hofman
4 Jonathan Bossion France Dunkan Bossion
5 Jean-Guy PARDO France Frédéric MELANI
6 Marco Loebardt Germany Sebastian Borg
7 Ingo Brauer Germany Randolph Brömer

Sponzors

Krill Aircraft - The Ultimate Flying Machine
MVVS - model engines
JMB SILENCERS
MODELCITY
PowerBox systems
PELIKAN
REVOC
SECRAFT
Great Power Engine
Smoke Systems
Pilot
Sebart