LIST OF PILOTS EXFC 2017

 Note from Director of Contest:


Because EXFC is a international contest and and we set the limit to  50 positions, each country is assigned 5 spots.
Selection is made by organizers committee, based on previous placing in the last EXFC and other international contests.
Also considered is an experience and safety.

If for any reason any from first 50 pilots can't make it, next pilot in line, based on the day and time we received his registration, will be notified by e mail to compete.

In case of any question about pilots list, please contact directly the Director of Contest mr. Pavel Svec at email nolimitz@seznam.cz.

 

 List of Single pilots

  Start 

 Max.1-5 for 

Pilot    Category
Number one country First Name  Surename  Single/Both
  AUSTRIA       
1 1 Wolfgang Krahofer S
2 2 Martin Brandmüller S
3 3 Werner Kohlberger B
4 4 Gernot Bruckmann S
5 5 Pascal Mayer B
  CZECH Rep.      
6 1 Filip Byrtus S
7 2 Tomáš Kukačka S
8 3 Jakub Nečesánek S
9 4 Marek Plichta S
10 5 Michal Krůza S
  FRANCE      
11 1 Jonathan Bossion B
12 2 Jeff Pivetta S
13 3 Enzo Battaglia S
14 4 Frédéric SCHOTT S
15 5 Dunkan Bossion B
  FINLAND      
16 2 Jyrki Airaksinen B
  ITALY      
17 1 Sacha Cecconi S
18 2 Zeni Mattia S
19 3 Alessandro Bocci S
20 4 Michele Bertolaso S
21 5 Andrea Brignoli S
  JAPAN       
22 1 Junichi Inoue S
  IRELAND      
23 1 Shakeel Siddiqui S
  GERMANY      
24 1 Dominik Rudies S
25 2 Stefan Vogl S
26 3 Lukas Nakir S
27 4 Matthias Schmidt S
28 5 Thomas  Bahne  S
  HUNGARY      
29 1 Máté  Kothencz S
  KUWAIT      
30 1 Saad Alajmi S
31 2 Jaber Ashkanani S
32 3 Mustafa Alawadth S
33 4 Mohammad Alrefaie S
  RUSSIA      
34 1 Aleksei Lapshin S
35 2 Andrey Kamaev S
  SLOVAKIA      
36 1 Tomáš Záhora S
37 2 Josef Lukáč S
38 3 Michal Schreiner S
  SPAIN      
39 1 Gibson Lopez S
40 2 Jon Caldito S
  ROMANIA       
41 1 Alexandru Ungureanu S
  PORTUGAL      
42 1 João Paiva S
43 2 Pedro Precioso S
  UKRAINE      
44 1 Oleksandr Yakymchuk S
  USA      
45 1 Joseph Szczur S
  HOT CARD       
46 card 1 Jean-Guy PARDO France
47 card 2 Frédéric MELANI France
48 card 3 Robert Fasser Austria
49 card 4 Thomas  Hermanke Austria
50 card 5 Dennis Heskamp Germany
  Reserve pilots      
  4 Cristian Fierabracci Italy
  12 Andy Eder Austria
  13 Angelo Sprenger Austria
  14 Mattia Mancuso Italy
  20 Andreas Wildauer Austria
  22 Niklas Blank Germany
  23 Alexander Raff Germany
  29 Dennis Gutowsky Germany
  34 CARLO SALVATORE PAVESE Italy
  35 Marian Mader Austria
  36 GIANMARIA GABBIAZZI Italy
  39 Philipp Degen Germany
  42 Gerd Unterzaucher Austria
  43 Giacomo Tomassini Italy
  47 Romain Lambert France
  49 Jeremias Hartmann Germany
  51 Manuel Kamitz Germany
  55 Tobias Warzecha Germany
  57 Alessandro Bocci Italy
  61 Mattia Zeni Italy
  62 Loïc Amadu France
  64 Quentin Lacourt France
  68 Jacques Bossion France
  71 Maxime Schmitt France
  72 Sébastien Micek France
  78 Armin Brandl Germany
  81 Dominik Euteneier Germany

 

List of Teams

Start number Pilot nr.1 Country Pilot nr.2
1 Pascal Mayer Austria Werner Kohlberger
2 Robert Fasser Austria Thomas  Hermanke
3 Martin  Pasáček CZE Jan Hofman
4 Jonathan Bossion France Dunkan Bossion
5 Jean-Guy PARDO France Frédéric MELANI
6 Marco Loebardt Germany Sebastian Borg
7 Ingo Brauer Germany Randolph Brömer

Sponzors

Krill Aircraft - The Ultimate Flying Machine
JR PROPO
MVVS - model engines
RC FACTORY
JMB SILENCERS
MODELCITY
PowerBox systems
REVOC
SECRAFT
Great Power Engine

Sponzors

Krill Aircraft - The Ultimate Flying Machine
JR PROPO
MVVS - model engines
RC FACTORY